logo_nobackground.png
logo_nobackground.png

Contributeurs du groupe de travail scientifique

Cosmologie

  • Sebastien Fabbro (NRC-HAA)

  • Yashar Hezaveh (Montreal)

  • Eric Huff (JPL)

  • Dustin Land (Perimeter)

  • Surhud S More (IUCAA)

  • Will Percival (Waterloo)

  • Laurence Perreault Levasseur (Montreal)

  • Marcin Sawicki (SMU)

  • Robert Sorba (SMU)

  • Bryan Scott (UC Riverside)

  • André Zamorano Vitorelli (CEA Saclay/JPL)

Astrophysique des phénomènes transitoires

  • Yuyang Chen (Toronto)

  • Kristen Dage (McGill)

  • Nicole Ford (McGill)

  • Morgan Fraser (Dublin)

  • Daryl Haggard (McGill)

  • Renee Hlozek (Toronto)

  • Bethany Ludwig (Toronto)

  • Takashi Moriya (NAOJ)

  • Nayyer Raza (McGill)

  • John Ruan (Bishop's)

  • Greg Sivakoff (Alberta)

  • Aaron Tohuvavohu (Toronto)

  • Nick Vieira (McGill)

NAG et Trous Noirs Supermassifs

  • Laura Ferrarese (NRC-HAA)

  • Daryl Haggard (McGill)

  • John Hutchings (NRC-HAA)

  • Viraja Khatu (Western)

  • Madeline Marshall (NRC-HAA)

  • Gordon Richards (Drexel)

  • John Ruan (Bishop's)

  • Aaron Yung (NASA/Goddard)

Formation Stellaire Cosmique et Galaxies

  • Toby Brown (NRC-HAA)

  • Ivana Damjanov (SMU)

  • Vince Estrada-Carpenter (SMU)

  • Deborah Lokhorst (NRC-HAA)

  • Allison Man (UBC)

  • Thibaud Moutard (LAM)

  • Gaël Noirot (SMU)

  • Joel Roediger (NRC-HAA)

  • Erik Rosolowsky (Alberta)

  • Samir Salim (Indiana)

  • Marcin Sawicki (SMU)

  • Robert Sorba (SMU)

  • Matt Taylor (Calgary)

  • Harry Teplitz (IPAC)

  • David Thilker (JHU)

  • Aaron Yung (NASA/Goddard)

Cosmologie avec les Objets Proches

  • Bovy (Toronto)J

  • Ray Carlberg (Toronto)

  • Gwendolyn Eadie (Toronto)

  • Ting Li (Toronto)

  • Alan McConnachie (NRC-HAA)

  • Julio Navarro (Victoria)

  • Ruben Sanchez-Janssen (STFC)

  • Federico Sestito (Victoria)

  • Jeremy Webb (Toronto)

Astrophysique Stellaire

  • Arka Chatterjee (Manitoba)

  • Ryan Cloutier (Harvard/McMaster)

  • Patrick Dufour (Montreal)

  • Jeremy Heyl (UBC)

  • Doug Johnstone (NRC-HAA)

  • Denis Leahy (Calgary)

  • Yaël Nazé (Liège)

  • Sally Oey (Michigan)

  • Harvey Richer (UBC)

  • Carmelle Robert (Laval)

  • Sarah Rugheimer (York)

  • Samar Safi-Harb (Manitoba)

  • Greg Sivakoff (Alberta)

  • Kim Venn (Victoria)

  • Tyrone Woods (NRC-HAA)

Exoplanètes

  • Ryan Cloutier (Harvard/McMaster)

  • Stan Metchev (Western)

  • James Sikora (Bishop's)

  • Yanqin Wu (Toronto)

Système solaire

  • Wes Fraser (NRC-HAA)

  • Paul Wiegert (Western)

  • Yanqin Wu (Toronto)